?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2008 @ 08:46 am
requests  
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket



Hello again guys, I'm finally back with your requests. Sorry for taking so long; too much has happened-- orientation, homework, stuff at school and now I'm sick lol. But here are your requests! Note that I changed some of the images you provided to make "fitter" icons. I also added extra images & etc...well I think this will be kind of surprise, just have fun and I hope you'll like them.
Please comment if you've picked yours!

SHAREABLE

zidane
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

chainsaws
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

yuna1881
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

fire_and_icicle
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

so_vayne
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

prairie_berry
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

NON-SHAREABLE

anniereckless
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

akihito


Photobucket Photobucket

adonianrhapsody
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

whispyr
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

serah
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

princess


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

smilecity
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

tsukihane
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

devils_sucubus
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

cole_skyheart
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

xholysong


Photobucket Photobucket

frailtyx
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

margyydoodle
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

midnight_angel
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

xennai
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

rusalkatrix
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Note: it's been fun doing these requests...though some of them turn out to be unbelievably unbelievable XD;
Just want to say thank you to all of you. Thanks for supporting and sticking with me until now. It's been depressing to witness being defriended in the past few weeks but a few others have joined as well so I guess it's good.
Anyway, I will continue posting graphics and I would really appreciate if you support by commenting on my stuff in the future. That would be lovely. ♥
Love you all.
&& HAPPY /LATE/ HALLOWEEN!
Tags:
 
 
: Fidelity - Regina Spektor
 
 
 
q u e e n o f t h e f a i r i e s: yay~!titania on November 1st, 2008 02:44 am (UTC)
*scream*

XD! Fuck yes! Taking mine. Thank you so much, hon! It's gorgeous! ♥
feé: natalia ~hehelolryfee on November 1st, 2008 04:55 am (UTC)
Lol your icon XD

Thank you!♥ I'm glad you like them~ :D
Annie: 『 spikefaye 』 → bang bang baby shot meanniereckless on November 1st, 2008 02:49 am (UTC)
Ahhhh! These are so, so freaking gorgeous. *____* ♥
Thank you so much! ♥ ♥ ~
feé: minato ~<3lolryfee on November 1st, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!
You're very welcome ♥ ♥
daylighter.: ★ You're the one for me.akihito on November 1st, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
OMFG YOU ARE SO AWESOME. ♥♥♥♥♥
feé: minato ~<3lolryfee on November 1st, 2008 04:59 am (UTC)
THANK YOU VERY MUCH. ♥ ♥ you're too kind ;)
{the once and future queen}: yuna [wedding]senbonzakura77 on November 1st, 2008 03:03 am (UTC)
O_O Oh my.. gorgeous stuff yet again!! Snagging quite a few of the shareable stuff, and admiring lots & lots of the nonshareable. xD Will credit with use; thanks!
feé: saeryfee on November 1st, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Thank you <3
I'm sorry the request post had closed before you had the chance to request D:
Again thank you!
✂: WHY LMAOsickwicked on November 1st, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Got mine! Thanks!
feé: penelo & vaan ~beyond the eyesryfee on November 1st, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Welcome :)
Sarahrusalkatrix on November 1st, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
Omg I adore mine!!!! They're sooo stunning; you did an amazing job, bb! Thank you!!!! ♥

The icons you did for tsukihane are so interesting! I've never seen those ships before.

Lovely job on all of these. ^.^
feé: zidane & garnet ~<3ryfee on November 1st, 2008 05:03 am (UTC)
YAY♥ :D
Thank you very much, I'm so glad you like them! I was exhilarated when you provided me with Audrey art~ I was kind of disappointed no one gave me an art of some sort XD;

Haha yeah, blame her for that, she nearly drove me nuts 8D;

if it's easy, you're doing it wrong ☆: Lancelot || mi vuelo era mi agoniaconsequences on November 1st, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
ryfee darling why are you always so invariably amazing? <33333

I really love the Zerith and Cloti ones. ;3
feé: akihikoryfee on November 1st, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
Ahhhh shut uppp I'm not <333

Haha those ones, I was kind of surprised when she provided me with those images. I mentally screamed "Zeris!" XD
andi: { cloud & aeris } love of minemycophobia on November 1st, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
these are GORGEOUS. sfjsdkjl. So jealous XDD but also in awe.
feé: zidane & garnet ~<3ryfee on November 1st, 2008 05:06 am (UTC)
Thanks very much♥
Chrysalis Waiting: Animal Magnetismprairie_berry on November 1st, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Thank You so berry much! I love them!!!
*huggles*
feé: yukari ~to the sunlightryfee on November 1st, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
I'm glad you love them! :D
You're welcome <3
*hugsback* XD
fredfaceariad on November 1st, 2008 06:41 am (UTC)
These are all so gorgeous. *___* You're really astounding, you know that?
feé: aerisryfee on November 1st, 2008 07:56 am (UTC)
Ahh thank you very much for your lovely comment! <3
(Deleted comment)
feé: red as bloodryfee on November 1st, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
AH thank you very much! I'm glad you love them!♥
I used all of the images you provided XD;
(I wish I had spaces for more icons ;.;)

Thank youuuuu again, means a lot coming from you~
and yeah, hard work hard work, but at least I'm pleased with the results :D
LOL don't ask me. It's serah's doing...my hands are clean XD
(no subject) - ryfee on November 1st, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rise ☆: a & a;; glee!tsukihane on November 1st, 2008 11:49 am (UTC)
ZAOISHAODSBNOZOMFGPERFECT <3
You know, it's a well-known fact that you are a goddess among icon-makers so I thought these would come out amazing but it's far beyond that <3 I love mine so much I can't even begin to explain it xD And I imagine how it must've made you go WTF with the ships and stuff.
Snagged some of the shareable ones aswell! This is just.. woah \>o</ I see the weird ff-ships gave people something to talk about too xD
feé: akihikoryfee on November 1st, 2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
LOLICANONLYMAKEOUTTHEOMFGPERFECT?
Thank you very much, I'm so glad you liked them! I totally had a fundifficult time doing your requests XD not only that the ships baffled me but making them to look just like what you wanted was almost impossible...until I tried and succeeded :D
Thanks very much for your kind words♥ b-butt ssshhhh I'm no goddess, I'm a cat ;DD

Hehe you should thank the others for making their requests shareable XD
/omg need to post my next batch.

Haha of course the weird ff ships made people go ?. But it isn't a bad thing now, is it ;)
(no subject) - tsukihane on November 1st, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ryfee on November 1st, 2008 12:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
❀neigeserah on November 1st, 2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
WAH SUGOI THEY ARE SO PRETTY >3< ilu for the icons seriously <333 by far this was my favourite request thread nyahahha they are perfect <333
feé: garnetryfee on November 1st, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you liked them :D <33
*: 005fire_and_icicle on November 1st, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
*squeee* I love them! Thank you so much! ♥
feé: yukari ~to the sunlightryfee on November 1st, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks glad you love them :) you're welcome <3
Christina: ☆ [holic] burn the witchso_vayne on November 1st, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
omg omg omg!
I love you. Seriously. XD They look so amazing, all of the icons do. However, I think mine are the best lol!
It's obvious you put a lot of work into these. Thank you so so so much. ♥

I love my surprise. ;D
feé: yazooryfee on November 1st, 2008 02:22 pm (UTC)
I love you too. XD
Thanks very much! I'm glad you like them, esp yours lol!
Ahhh you're very very welcome ♥ :DD

Haha I'm glad ;D
maze_of_love on November 1st, 2008 02:41 pm (UTC)
I haven't requested anything, but I still love them all. You really do have a gift for this ♥

Congratulations, they're amazing :D
feé: minato ~<3lolryfee on November 2nd, 2008 01:43 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for your lovely comment!♥ :D
chariel on November 1st, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
OMFG I LOVE YOU.

I'm taking the Zack/Aeris and Cloud/Tifa ones OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG. THANK YOU.

And aslkdjfals;kdjfslakj I MISSED REQUESTS FROM YOU???? ;_____; I SHALL BE SURE NOT TO MISS THEM WHEN THEY NEXT COME AROUND!!!
feé: stella ~bleedsryfee on November 2nd, 2008 01:45 am (UTC)
LOL.
UH. WELL. You did comment on my previous post, saying congrats and all and uh...didn't you see the request thing? Well it might be closed that time...but I forgot to mention that my f-list gets special reservation? XD (if you're still that interested in requesting something?) :D
Linda: [FFIX]-Garnet follow your heartdevils_sucubus on November 1st, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
*squeeeeeeeeeeeeeees*

Thank you very much!!! I love mine!! They are all fucking fantastic :D :D :D
feé: zidane & garnet ~<3ryfee on November 2nd, 2008 01:48 am (UTC)
You're welcome; I'm glad you love them! :D
Punch Rockgroin: Zidane/Dagger - Little Secretzidane on November 1st, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC)
Got mine!!!! Thank you, these are FAB ♥
feéryfee on November 2nd, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you like yours! :D ♥
Amanda E. LaCroixsmilecity on November 1st, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Wow. AMAZING! I love them so so much. <333 Thank you, thank you! ♥ ♥

And Happy Late Halloween to you as well. <3
feé: sv ~red hoodryfee on November 2nd, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you love them ♥ :D

Hehe <3
One Sky. One Destiny. •: Namine ×- P r o m i s exholysong on November 1st, 2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
I LOVE MINE !!!! THANK YOUU. ♥
olette ~ ♥
along with i like the other requests also.
;D
feé: garnetryfee on November 2nd, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
Thank youuu. I'm glad you like all of them ;DD
Miss B: Vincennt by Ryfee for me!adonianrhapsody on November 1st, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
TAKEN! I love it. Honestly so much more than I could have asked for.
feé: yukari ~to the sunlightryfee on November 2nd, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
Thanks very much, I'm glad you love it <3
(Deleted comment)
feéryfee on November 2nd, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
Thanks very much, I'm glad you love them! (and have fun staring at them lol)
I totally had a fun time making your icons, playing with those caps were just wow XD I really should make more KH icons. Ck ck ck.

margaret: Asellus// Chibi Lovemargyydoodle on November 3rd, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
WHy in the world would anyone want to defriend you? D: All of these are SO gorgeous! Saving mine! ♥
feé: relm ~smileryfee on November 3rd, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
Lol I don't know D:
Thank you~♥
Midnight_Angelmidnight_angel1 on November 3rd, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
Oh my thank you so much you are such a sweetheart for doing this I am most grateful :)
feé: akihikoryfee on November 3rd, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
Don't mention it, you're welcome :)